1. Home
  2. General Information
  3. Committee

Committee

General Chairs

TCP Chairs

Area Chairs

Industry Chairs

Local Organisation

Publicity Chair

Finance Chair

Publication and Web Chair

Awards Committee Chair

  • Jan Butora, CRIStAL Lab (CNRS, University of Lille & École Centrale de Lille), France.

TPC Members (by alphabetic order)

  • Irene Amerini -- Sapienza Universita di Roma
  • Patrick Bas -- CNRS, CRIStAL Lab.
  • Paolo Bestagini -- Politecnico di Milano
  • Aparna Bharati -- Lehigh University
  • Tiziano Bianchi -- Politecnico di Torino
  • Clara Borrelli -- Politecnico di Milano
  • Jan Butora -- CNRS, CRIStAL Lab.
  • Matthew C. Stamm -- Drexel University
  • Roberto Caldelli -- CNIT, National Interuniversity Consortium for Telecommunications
  • François Cayre -- Grenoble-INP
  • Marc Chaumont -- Nimes University, LIRMM Lab
  • Rémi Cogranne -- Troyes University of Technology, LIST3N Lab.
  • Dinu Coltuc -- University Valahia Targoviste
  • Pedro Comesana-Alfaro -- University of Vigo
  • Davide Cozzolino -- University Federico II of Naples
  • Patrick De Smet -- NICC
  • Jana Dittmann -- Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg
  • Farhad Farokhi -- The University of Melbourne
  • Anselmo Ferreira -- University of Siena
  • Patrick Flynn -- University of Notre Dame
  • Marco Fontani -- Amped Software
  • Jessica Fridrich -- SUNY, Binghamton
  • Teddy Furon -- Inria, IRISA Lab.
  • Quentin Giboulot -- Czech Technical University
  • Jiankun Hu -- University of New South Wales
  • Jiwu Huang -- Shenzhen University
  • Xiangui Kang -- Sun Yat-Sen University
  • Stefan Katzenbeisser -- TU Darmstadt
  • Andrew Ker -- University of Oxford
  • Mattias Kirchner -- Kitware
  • Pavel Korshunov -- Idiap Research Institute
  • Christian Kraetzer -- Otto-von-Guericke University of Magdeburg
  • Minoru Kuribayashi -- Okayama University
  • Riccardo Lazzeretti -- Sapienza Universita di Roma
  • Vaila Leask -- Royal Military Academy, Brussels
  • Bin Li -- Shenzhen University
  • Emanuele Maiorana -- Università degli Studi Roma Tre
  • Sara Mandelli -- Politecnico di Milano
  • Scott McCloskey -- Kitware
  • Daniel Moreira -- University of Notre Dame
  • Cecilia Pasquini -- Università di Trento
  • Fernando Perez-Gonzalez -- Universidad de Vigo
  • Tomas Pevny -- Czech Technical University in Prague
  • Justin Picard -- Scantrust
  • Allan Pinto -- Brazilian Synchrotron Light Laboratory (LNLS)
  • Alessandro Piva -- University of Florence
  • Giovanni Poggi -- University Federico II of Naples
  • William Puech -- Univ. Montpellier, France
  • Pauline Puteaux -- CNRS, CRIStAL
  • Chuan Qin -- University of Shanghai for Science and Technology
  • Tu-Thach Quach -- Sandia National Labs
  • Davide Salvi -- Politecnico di Milano
  • Rafael Schaefer -- Technische Universität Berlin
  • Jiande Sun -- Shandong Normal University
  • Shunquan Tan -- Shenzhen University
  • Olga Taran -- Geneva University
  • Antonio Theophilo -- Institute of Computing/Unicamp
  • Iuliia Tkachenko -- Université Lumière Lyon 2, LIRIS Lab.
  • Benedetta Tondi -- University of Siena
  • Stefano Tubaro -- Politecnico di Milano, Italy
  • Andreas Uhl -- University of Salzburg
  • David  Vázquez-Padín -- University of Vigo
  • Luisa Verdoliva -- University Federico II of Naples
  • Slava Voloshynovskiy -- University of Geneva
  • Chau-Wai Wong -- North Carolina State University
  • Xinpeng Zhang -- Shanghai University
  • Xinwei Zhao -- Drexel University